Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Tuesday Morning Blues

Good Morning Everybody!
I thank God for waking us all up this morning despite whatever type of morning we are all having... with that said... I'm not having a so good morning :-( I feel like crap...
dealing with Diabetes you have your up and down days.. today is gonna be one of those down days. I really try not to complain, because I know it could be a whole lot worst, i just pray to God and roll with the punches. if anyone reading this is going, has went through, or knows somebody dealing with diabetes... I would love some feedback on how to deal with the day by day struggle of diabetes. well g2g... sitting at my desk trying to think of something really cool to share with you guys... stay tuned! As always please comment subscribe and follow me on twitter @simplyjazzie129

luv ya!

Monday, July 25, 2011

?? Q&A w/ Jazzie ??

Heyy guys I'm back... since we're just getting to know each other i thought i would take the time to answer 20 random question that i found on the Internet... hope you guys enjoy! remember to comment subscribe & follow me on twitter @simplyjazzie129

1. Thing you cannot leave the house without? LIP GLOSS
2. Favorite brand of makeup? BH COSMETICS
3. Favorite flower? SUNFLOWER
4. Favorite clothing store? FOREVER 21
5. Favorite perfume ? COACH POPPY
6. Heels or flats? HEELS
7. Do you make good grades? KINDA SORTA
8. Favorite colors? ORANGE & LIME GREEN
9. Do you drink energy drinks? NOPE
10. Do you drink juice? YES
11. Do you like swimming? NOPE
12. Do you eat fries with a fork? LOL NOPE
13. Favorite moisturizer? COCO BUTTER
14. Do you want to get married later on in life? YES
15. Do you get mad easily? YES
16. Are you into ghost hunting? HELL NO
17. Any phobias? NOT THAT I KNOW OF
18. Do you bite your nails? NOPE... YUCK!
19. Have you ever had a near death experience? YES.. WHEN I WAS YOUNG I FELL OUT OF A MOVING CAR
20. Do you drink coffee? YES!!!

1st Blog Everrrr! hello goodmorning!

Hello Everybody!

Welcome to my Blogspot, here on my blog you will get to experience a day in the life of meeee! YAY!
make sure you also follow me on twitter @simplyjazzie129 ( #teamfollowback )